FALL INTO A DEEP SLEEP INSTANTLY WITH HEAVY RAIN & TERRIBLE THUNDER ON THE OLD PORCH AT NIGHT

Station information over the northern part of Vietnam, annual rainfall (over the period 1998–2018) in mm, and the number of days with daily accumulated rainfall over 50 mm/24 h (#50 mm) and over 100 mm/24 h (#100 m) in average. The number of samples is ∼7300 each station.

Bạn đang xem: Fall into a deep sleep instantly with heavy rain & terrible thunder on the old porch at night


Station nameLong.

Xem thêm: Ashampoo Burning Studio 22 Portable Free Download, Next Ashampoo Burning Studio 22

Lat.Annual rain#50 mm#100 mm
Muong Te102.8322.372423112
Sin Ho103.2322.372787132
Tam Duong103.4822.42235592
Muong La104.0321.52141251
Than Uyen103.8821.95192081
Quynh Nhai103.5721.85167871
Mu Cang Chai104.0521.87174151
Tuan Giao103.4221.58158651
Pha Din103.521.57184061
Van Chan104.5221.58148161
Song Ma103.7521.5111820
Co Noi104.1521.13130840
Yen Chau104.321.05122930
Bac Yen104.4221.23151940
Phu Yen104.6321.27149651
Minh Dai105.0521.17169561
Moc Chau104.6820.83158151
Mai Chau105.0520.65169871
Pho Rang104.4722.23164871
Bac Ha104.2822.53161140
Hoang Su Phi104.6822.75173951
Bac Me105.3722.73175360
Bao Lac105.6722.95117930
Bac Quang104.8722.54295249
Luc Yen104.7822.1191781
Ham Yen105.0322.07185881
Chiem Hoa105.2722.15163161
Cho Ra105.7322.45141750
Nguyen Binh105.922.65168661
Ngan Son105.9822.43185381
Trung Khanh106.5722.83182172
Dinh Hoa105.6321.92174982
Bac Son106.3221.9169372
Huu Lung106.3521.5157271
Dinh Lap107.121.53186572
Quang Ha107.7521.452883165
Phu Ho105.2321.45148061
Tam Dao105.6521.472585134
Hiep Hoa105.9721.35160161
Bac Ninh106.0821.18160872
Luc Ngan106.5521.38140661
Son Dong106.8521.33168682
Ba Vi105.4221.15194292
Ha Dong105.7520.97163571
Chi Linh106.3821.08153671
Uong Bi106.7521.03182492
Kim Boi105.5320.33211592
Chi Ne105.7820.48184182
Lac Son105.4520.45204092
Cuc Phuong105.7220.25191892
Yen Dinh105.6719.98150971
Sam Son105.919.75175993
Do Luong105.318.89187192
Lai Chau103.1522.072178102
Sa Pa103.8222.352581102
Lao Cai103.9722.5170471
Ha Giang104.9722.822372122
Son La103.921.33145641
That Khe106.4722.25148261
Cao Bang106.2522.67143961
Bac Giang106.2221.3151871
Hon Ngu105.7718.82007114
Bac Can105.8322.15142151
Dien Bien Phu10321.37153651
Tuyen Quang105.2221.82165482
Viet Tri105.4221.3160182
Vinh Yen105.621.32148961
Yen Bai104.8721.7176881
Son Tay105.521.13161271
Hoa Binh105.3320.82182882
Huong Son105.4318.522135104
Ha Noi105.821.03164782
Phu Ly105.9220.55173182
Hung Yen106.0520.65138161
Nam Dinh106.1520.39156471
Ninh Binh105.9720.23166282
Phu Lien106.6320.8157271
Hai Duong106.320.93156171
Hon Dau106.820.67150181
Van Ly106.320.12162092
Lang Son106.7721.832874122
Thai Nguyen105.8321.6126651
Nho Quan105.7320.32172882
Bai Chay107.0720.97170082
Co To107.7720.981933103
Thai Binh106.3520.451930103
Cua Ong107.3521.02159181
Tien Yen107.421.332189123
Mong Cai107.9721.522168103
Bach Long Vi107.7220.132670155
Huong Khe105.7218.18121661
Thanh Hoa105.7819.752516125
Hoi Xuan105.1220.37170183
Tuong Duong104.4319.28172061
Vinh105.718.67130551
Ha Tinh105.918.351896104
Ky Anh106.2818.072507135
Bai Thuong105.3819.9183072
Nhu Xuan105.5719.63175883
Tinh Gia105.7819.45177793
Quy Chau105.1219.57166171
Quy Hop105.1519.32157972
Tay Hieu105.419.32151772
Quynh Luu105.6319.17155982
Con Cuong104.8819.05164772

Follow us:
*
*
*
*

Follow us:
*
*
*
*

Article of the Year Award: Outstanding research contributions of 2020, as selected by our Chief Editors.Read the winning articles.